Shadow

QLogic® SFP8-SW-1PK Compatible 8Gbs Fiber Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver Module (Multimode, 850nm, 150m, LC) - TAA Compliant

#SFP8-SW-1PK-LEG

Product Features

SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with QLogic network equipment
• Supports data rates up to 8Gbps
• SFP+ transceiver module
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
• 850nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 150 meters of cabling
(1) SFP+ Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This QLogic® SFP8-SW-1PK compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fiber Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent QLogic® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of QLogic®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120668794
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.072 LB

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet