Shadow

Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC10M Compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Multimode, 850nm, 10m) - TAA Compliant

#SFP-10G-AOC10M-LEG

Product Features

SFP+ (mini-GBIC) direct attach cable designed for use with Cisco network equipment
• Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
• Fiber cable assembly
• Cost-effective, short length alternative to transceivers and optical cable
• Perfect for 40Gb Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
(1) SFP+ Male
(1) SFP+ Male

Product Description

This is a Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC10M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.81ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Legrand direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All Legrand twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
Length : 10.00 Meter
Jacket Rating : Standard Non-Rated
UPC : 757120668329
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.274 LB

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet