Shadow

MSA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (Multimode, 850nm, 550m, LC) - TAA Compliant

#SFP-1000BASE-SXLEG

Product Features

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed to comply to MSA Standards
• SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
• High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type SX allows for connections up to 550m
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
• 850nm wavelength signaling
(1) SFP Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our line of multi-source agreement (MSA) compliant parts are built to MSA standards and are uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.

Please Note: Installing Legrand transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a Legrand or any third party transceiver.

Product Certifications

Tap an icon to learn more:
TAA

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120601845
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : C2G
Weight : 0.066 LB
Technical Specifications

• Type: 1000Base-SX
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: Multimode fiber
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.3x0.5x2.2in
• Product Weight: 0.15lbs

Product Support

Downloads

•Download the Data Sheet