Shadow

Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-UNIV Compatible 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring (Single-Mode/Multimode, 1310nm, 500m/150m, LC, DOM) - TAA Compliant

#QSFP40GUNIVAR-LEG

Product Features

QSFP+ transceiver module designed for use with Arista network equipment
• Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
• QSFP+ transceiver module
• LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode or Multimode Fiber
• 1310nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 500 meters of cabling over SMF and 150 meters of cabling over MMF
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-UNIV compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput up to 500m over single-mode fiber and up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120667674
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.121 LB

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet