Shadow

MSA Compliant 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring (Multimode, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - TAA Compliant

#QSFP40GBASESR4-LEG

Product Features

QSFP+ transceiver module designed to comply to MSA Standards
• QSFP+ transceiver module
• High speed 40-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 150m
• MTP/MPO port designed for use with Multimode fiber
• 850nm wavelength signaling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) QSFP+ (SFF-8436)
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our line of multi-source agreement (MSA) compliant parts are built to MSA standards and are uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.

Please Note: Installing Legrand transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a Legrand or any third party transceiver.

Product Certifications

Tap an icon to learn more:
TAA

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120667537
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.241 LB
Technical Specifications

• Type: 40GBase-SR
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: Multimode fiber
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.53x0.74x2.8in
• Product Weight: 0.24lbs

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet