MSA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring (Single-Mode, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM) - TAA Compliant

#QSFP40GBASEPLR-LEG
Product Features
QSFP+ transceiver module designed to comply with MSA standards
• Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
• QSFP+ transceiver module
• MPO ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
• 1310nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) MPO Female
Product Description
This MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Product Specifications
Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120667520
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.124 LB
Product Support
Downloads
• Download the Data Sheet