MSA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module to 4LC Duplex with Digital Optical Monitoring (Multimode, 850nm, 2m, DOM) - TAA Compliant

#QSFP40GBASE4LC-LEG
Product Features
QSFP+ transceiver module designed to comply with MSA standards
• Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
• QSFP+ transceiver module
• 4 LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
• 850nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 2 meters of cabling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) LC Female
Product Description
This MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver to a 4 LC duplex connector provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 2m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Product Specifications
Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120667483
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.400 LB
Product Support
Downloads
• Download the Data Sheet