Shadow

Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring (Multimode, 832nm-918nm, 150m, LC, DOM) - TAA Compliant

#QSFP-40G-SR-BD-LEG

Product Features

QSFP+ transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
• Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
• QSFP+ transceiver module
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
• 832nm to 918nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 150 meters of cabling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR-BD compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 1050m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) over wavelengths between 832nm and 918nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120668176
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.114 LB

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet