Shadow

Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR Compatible 40GBase-ESR QSFP+ Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring (Multimode, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - TAA Compliant

#GPQSFP40GEESR-LEG

Product Features

QSFP+ transceiver module designed for use with Dell network equipment
• Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
• QSFP+ transceiver module
• MPO ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
• 850nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 150 meters of cabling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) MPO Female

Product Description

This Dell Force10® GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ESR throughput up to 150m over multimode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120667292
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.400 LB

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet