Dell Force10® GP-SFP2-1Y Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (Single-Mode, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - TAA Compliant

#GP-SFP2-1Y-LEG
Product Features
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Dell network equipment
• Supports data rates up to 1000Mbps
• SFP transceiver module
• LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
• 1310nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
(1) SFP Male
(1) LC Female
Product Description
This Dell Force10® GP-SFP2-1Y compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell Force10®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Product Specifications
Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120669081
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.072 LB
Product Support
Downloads
• Download the Data Sheet