Shadow

Cisco® DS-SFP-FC4G-SW Compatible 1/2/4Gbs Fiber Channel SW SFP (mini-GBCI)Transceiver Module (Multimode, 850nm, 150m, LC) - TAA Compliant

#DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-LEG

Product Features

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
• Supports data rates up to 1/2/4Gbps
• SFP transceiver module
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
• 850nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 150 meters of cabling
(1) SFP Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Cisco® DS-SFP-FC4G-SW compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fiber Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120668152
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.067 LB

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet