Shadow

MSA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring (Single-Mode, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - MSA and TAA Compliant

#CFP2-100GB-LR4-LEG

Product Features

CFP2 transceiver module designed to comply with MSA standards
• Supports data rates up to 100Gbps
• CFP2 transceiver module
• LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
• 1310nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This MSA Compliant CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120668084
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.434 LB

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet