Shadow

Netgear® AFM735-10000S Compatible 100Base-FX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (Multimode, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - TAA Compliant

#AFM735-10000S-LEG

Product Features

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Netgear network equipment
• Supports data rates up to 100Mbps
• SFP transceiver module
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
• 1310nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 2 kilometers of cabling
(1) SFP Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Netgear® AFM735-10000S compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Netgear®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120668503
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.083 LB

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet