Shadow

Avaya®/Nortel® AA1419013-E5 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (Multimode, 850nm, 550m, LC) - TAA Compliant

#AA1419013-E5-LEG

Product Features

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Avaya/Nortel network equipment
• Functionally identical to Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5
• High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type SX allows for connections up to 550m
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
• 850nm wavelength signaling
(1) SFP Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Please Note: Installing Legrand transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a Legrand or any third party transceiver.

Product Certifications

Tap an icon to learn more:
TAA

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120668565
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.080 LB
General Specifications

• OEM Model: AA1419013-E5
• Compatible OEM: Avaya/Nortel
Technical Specifications

• Type: 1000Base-SX
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: Multimode fiber
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.3x0.5x2.2in
• Product Weight: 0.15lbs

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet