Shadow

HP® AJ716A Compatible 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module

#89137

Product Features

SFP+ transceiver module designed for use with HP network equipment
• Functionally identical to HP AJ716A
• High speed 8-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type SW allows for connections up to 300m
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode fibre
• 850nm wavelength signalling
(1) SFP+ Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This HP AJ716A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
Tap an icon to learn more:

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120891376
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.001 KG
General Specifications

• OEM Model: AJ716A
• Compatible OEM: HP
Technical Specifications

• Type: 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: Multimode fibre
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.3x0.5x2.2in
• Product Weight: 0.15lbs

Product Support

[H] Equipment Compatibility
• OEM Product AJ716A
• 2 Systems Supported
• 8/8 (8) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch
• 8/8 Base e-port SAN Switch