Shadow

Cisco® XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF XFP Transceiver Module

#89133

Product Features

XFP transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
• Functionally identical to Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR
• High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300m
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode fibre
• 850nm wavelength signalling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) XFP Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120891338
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.001 KG
General Specifications

• OEM Model: XFP-10G-MM-SR
• Compatible OEM: Cisco
Technical Specifications

• Type: 10GBase-SR
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: Multimode fibre
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.3x0.5x2.5in
• Product Weight: 0.2lbs

Product Support

[H] Equipment Compatibility
• OEM Product XFP-10G-MM-SR
• 40 Systems Supported
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1006 - SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1013 - SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-1X10GE-L-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-1X10GE-L-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-1X10GE-L-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-1X10GE-L-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1006 - SPA-1X10GE-L-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1013 - SPA-1X10GE-L-V2
• 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXL
• 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XT-4TG3C
• 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL
• 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XT-2TG3C
• ASR 903 Series Router - A900-IMA1X
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-SIP-700
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T-B
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T-E
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T-L
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T/4-L
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-4T-L
• CRS-1 Router - 20X10GBE-WL-XFP
• CRS-1 Router - 14X10GBE-WL-XFP
• CRS-1 Router - 8-10GBE-WL-XFP
• CRS-1 Router - 4-10GBE-WL-XFP
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GE-E
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GE-B
• 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-40G3CXL
• 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-10G3CXL
• 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-10G3C
• SCE 8000 Series - SCE8000-4X10GE-E
• SCE 8000 Series - SCE8000-2X10GE-E
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T/4-B
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T/4-E
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-4T-E
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-4T-B
• Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2
• Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-1XTENGE-XFP