Shadow

Cisco® XENPAK-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF XENPAK Transceiver Module

#89132

Product Features

XENPAK transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
• Functionally identical to Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR
• High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300m
• SC ports designed for use with Multimode fibre
• 850nm wavelength signalling
(1) XENPAK Male
(1) SC Female

Product Description

This Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
Tap an icon to learn more:

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120891321
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.001 KG
General Specifications

• OEM Model: XENPAK-10GB-SR
• Compatible OEM: Cisco
Technical Specifications

• Type: 10GBase-SR
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: Multimode fibre
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.5x1.4x4.8in
• Product Weight: 0.74lbs

Product Support

[H] Equipment Compatibility
• OEM Product XENPAK-10GB-SR
• 5 Systems Supported
• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP32-10GE-PISA
• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6704-10GE
• 7600 Series Router - WS-X6704-10GE
• 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP32-10GB-3B
• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP32-10GE-3B