Arista Networks® SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module


Product Features

SFP+ transceiver module designed for use with Arista Networks network equipment
• Functionally identical to Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR
• High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type LR allows for connections up to 10km
• LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fibre
• 1310nm wavelength signalling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) SFP+ Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fibre (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
Tap an icon to learn more:

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120891314
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.001 KG
General Specifications

• OEM Model: AR-SFP-10G-LR
• Compatible OEM: Arista Networks
Technical Specifications

• Type: 10GBase-LR
• Wavelength: 1310nm
• Media: Single-Mode fibre
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.3x0.5x2.2in
• Product Weight: 0.15lbs

Product Support

[H] Equipment Compatibility
• OEM Product AR-SFP-10G-LR
• 14 Systems Supported
• 7050 Series - 7050T-36
• 7050 Series - 7050T-52
• 7050 Data Center Switch - 7050S-64
• 7050 Data Center Switch - 7050S-52
• 7124FX Application Switch
• 7500 Series - 7508 Modular Spine Switch
• 7500 Series - 7504 Modular Spine Switch
• 7100 Series - 7148SX Ultra Low Latency Swtch
• 7100 Series - 7148S Ultra Low Latency Swtch
• 7100 Series - 7124SX Ultra Low Latency Swtch
• 7100 Series - 7140T 10GBASE-T Switch
• 7100 Series - 7120T 10GBASE-T Switch
• 7048T-A GbE Switch - 7048
• 7150 Series 1/10GbE SFP Ultra Low Latency Switch