Shadow

MSA COMPLIANT 40GBASE-SR MMF QSFP+ Transceiver Module

#89130

Product Features

QSFP+ Transceiver Module designed to comply to MSA Standards
• QSFP+ transceiver module
• High speed 40-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 150m
• MTP/MPO port designed for use with Multimode fibre
• 850nm wavelength signalling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) QSFP+ (SFF-8436)
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode Fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our line of multi-source agreement (MSA) compliant parts are built to MSA standards and are uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.
Tap an icon to learn more:

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120891307
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.001 KG
Technical Specifications

• Type: 40GBase-SR
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: Multimode fibre
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.53x0.74x2.8in
• Product Weight: 0.24lbs

Product Support

[H] Equipment Compatibility
• OEM Product QSFP-40GBASE-SR4