Shadow

Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBase-SR MMF QSFP+ Transceiver Module

#89129

Product Features

SFP+ transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
• Functionally identical to Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4
• High speed 40-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 150m
• MTP/MPO port designed for use with Multimode fibre
• 850nm wavelength signalling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) QSFP+ (SFF-8436)
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
Tap an icon to learn more:

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120891291
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.001 KG
General Specifications

• OEM Model: QSFP-40G-SR4
• Compatible OEM: Cisco
Technical Specifications

• Type: 40GBase-SR
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: Multimode fibre
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.53x0.74x2.8in
• Product Weight: 0.24lbs

Product Support

[H] Equipment Compatibility
• OEM Product QSFP-40G-SR4
• 42 Systems Supported
• Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-C3064PQ-10GE
• Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-C3064PQ
• Nexus 9000 Series - N9K-X9564TX
• Nexus 9000 Series - N9K-X9736PQ
• Nexus 9000 Series - N9K-X9636PQ
• Nexus 9000 Series - N9K-C9336PQ
• Nexus 9000 Series - N9K-X9564PX
• Nexus 9000 Series - N9K-C9396TX
• Nexus 9000 Series - N9K-C93128PX
• Nexus 9000 Series - N9K-C9396PX
• Nexus 9000 Series - N9K-C93128TX
• Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-C3016Q-40GE
• ASR 9000 Series A9K-MPA-2X40GE
• ASR 9000 Series A9K-MPA-1X40GE
• Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M202CF-22L
• Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M206FQ-23L
• Nexus 6000 Series - N604-96Q-B-24Q
• Nexus 5000 Series - N55-M4Q
• Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-C3064PQ-10GX
• Nexus 2000 Series - N2K-C2284PQ
• Nexus 2000 Series - N2K-C2248PQ
• Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-C3064TQ-10GT
• Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-C3064TQ-32
• Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-3132PQ
• Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-C3132Q-40GE
• Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-3172PQ
• Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-C3172PQ-10GE
• Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-3172TQ
• Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-C3172TQ-10GT
• Nexus 5000 Series - 5672UP
• Nexus 5000 Series - 56128P
• Nexus 6000 Series - N6004-96Q
• Nexus 6000 Series - N6K-C6004-M12Q
• Nexus 6000 Series - N6004-B-24Q
• Nexus 6000 Series - N6K-C6001-64P
• Nexus 6000 Series - N6K-C6001-64T
• Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F312FQ-25
• Nexus 7000 Series - N77-F324FQ-25
• Nexus 9000 Series - N9K-X9464PX
• Nexus 9000 Series - N9K-X9464TX
• Nexus 9000 Series - N9K-X9536PQ
• Nexus 9000 Series - N9K-X9432PQ