Shadow

Cisco® SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBase-ER SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module

#89128

Product Features

SFP+ transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
• Functionally identical to Cisco SFP-10G-ER
• High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type ER allows for connections up to 40km
• LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fibre
• 1550nm wavelength signalling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) SFP+ Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fibre (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
Tap an icon to learn more:

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120891284
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.001 KG
General Specifications

• OEM Model: SFP-10G-ER
• Compatible OEM: Cisco
Technical Specifications

• Type: 10GBase-ER
• Wavelength: 1550nm
• Media: Single-Mode fibre
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.3x0.5x2.2in
• Product Weight: 0.15lbs

Product Support

[H] Equipment Compatibility
• OEM Product SFP-10G-ER
• 79 Systems Supported
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-36X10GE-TR
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-36X10GE-SE
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24F-E
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-E
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-E
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-E
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-E
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48F-S
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-S
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-S
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-S
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-S
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48F-L
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-L
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-L
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-L
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-L
• Wide Area Virtualization Engine - WAVE-694
• Wide Area Virtualization Engine - WAVE-594
• Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M132XP-12L
• Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M132XP-12
• Nexus 2000 Series Switch - N2KC2224TP-1GE
• Nexus 2000 Series Switch - N2K-C2248TP-1GE
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-24X10GE-TR
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-24X10GE-SE
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-16T/8-B
• Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F248XP-25
• Nexus 5000 Series - N5K-C5548P-FA
• Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-C3064PQ
• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP7L-E
• Nexus 5000 Series - N55-M16UP
• Nexus 5000 Series - N55-M8P8FP
• Nexus 5000 Series - N55-M16P
• Nexus 5000 Series - N5K-C5596UP-FA
• Nexus 5000 Series - N5K-C5548UP-FA
• Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-12S
• ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports)
• Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F132XP-15
• Nexus 2000 Series Switch - N2K-C2232PP-10GE
• Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4948E
• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP7-E
• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4712-SFP+E
• Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF
• Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P
• Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48T
• Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24T
• Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48PF
• Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48P
• Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-24P
• Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48T
• Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-24T
• ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ Ports)
• ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports)
• Nexus 2000 Series Switch - N2K-C2148T-1GE
• Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F248XP-32E
• ASR 9000 Series Router - A9K-RSP440-SE
• ASR 9000 Series Router - A9K-RSP440-TR
• Catalyst 4500-X Series WS-C4500-X-F-16SFP+
• Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-24X-ES
• Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500X-16SFP+
• Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-32SFP+
• Catalyst 4500 Series WS-X45-SUP8-E
• Catalyst 3850 Series 3850-NM-10G
• Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M224XP-23L
• Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F248XP-25E
• Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-C3548P-10G
• Nexus 2000 Series - N2K-C2232TM-10GE
• Catalyst 6500 Series WS-X6904-40G-2TXL
• Catalyst 6500 Series WS-X6904-40G-2T
• Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-C3064PQ-10GX
• Nexus 5000 Series - 5672UP
• Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48FPD-L
• Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48TD-L
• Cisco Catalyst 3650-48P Layer 3 Switch - WS-C3650-48PD-S
• Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switch - WS-C3650-48FD-L
• Cisco Catalyst WS-C3650-24TS
• Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series...
• Cisco Catalyst WS-C3650-24PS
• Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-12S