Shadow

Cisco® SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

#89119

Product Features

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
• Functionally identical to Cisco SFP-1GB-SX
• High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type SX allows for connections up to 550m
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode fibre
• 850nm wavelength signalling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) SFP Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Cisco SFP-1GB-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120891192
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.001 KG
General Specifications

• OEM Model: SFP-1GB-SX
• Compatible OEM: Cisco
Technical Specifications

• Type: 1000Base-SX
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: Multimode fibre
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.3x0.5x2.2in
• Product Weight: 0.15lbs

Product Support

[H] Equipment Compatibility
• OEM Product SFP-1GB-SX
• 4 Systems Supported
• Cloud Managed Gigabit PoE Switch - MS42P-HW
• Cloud Managed Gigabit Switch - MS42-HW
• Cloud Managed Gigabit PoE Switch - MS22P-HW
• Cloud Managed Gigabit Switch - MS22-HW