Finisar® FTLF8524P2BNV Compatible 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel SW MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module


Product Features

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Finisar network equipment
• Functionally identical to Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV
• High speed 4-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type SW allows for connections up to 150m
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode fibre
• 850nm wavelength signalling
(1) SFP Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
Tap an icon to learn more:

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120891147
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.001 KG
General Specifications

• OEM Model: FTLF8524P2BNV
• Compatible OEM: Finisar
Technical Specifications

• Type: 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: Multimode fibre
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.3x0.5x2.2in
• Product Weight: 0.15lbs

Product Support

[H] Equipment Compatibility
• OEM Product FTLF8524P2BNV