Shadow

Cisco® SFP-GE-S Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

#89108

Product Features

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
• Functionally identical to Cisco SFP-GE-S
• High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type SX allows for connections up to 550m
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode fibre
• 850nm wavelength signalling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) SFP Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Cisco SFP-GE-S compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120891086
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.001 KG
General Specifications

• OEM Model: SFP-GE-S
• Compatible OEM: Cisco
Technical Specifications

• Type: 1000Base-SX
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: Multimode fibre
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.3x0.5x2.2in
• Product Weight: 0.15lbs

Product Support

[H] Equipment Compatibility
• OEM Product SFP-GE-S
• 232 Systems Supported
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24F-E
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-E
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-E
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-E
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-E
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48F-S
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-S
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-S
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-S
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-S
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48F-L
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-L
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-L
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-L
• Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-L
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-2X1GE-SYNCE
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-2X1GE-SYNCE
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-2X1GE-SYNCE
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-2X1GE-SYNCE
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1006 - SPA-2X1GE-SYNCE
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1013 - SPA-2X1GE-SYNCE
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-10X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-10X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-10X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-10X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1006 - SPA-10X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1013 - SPA-10X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-5X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-5X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-5X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-5X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1006 - SPA-5X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1013 - SPA-5X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-8X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-8X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-8X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-8X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1006 - SPA-8X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1013 - SPA-8X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-2X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-2X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-2X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-2X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1006 - SPA-2X1GE-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1013 - SPA-2X1GE-V2
• UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects - UCS 6296UP
• UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects - UCS 6248UP
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-MPA-20X1GE
• ASR 901 Series Router - A901-12-C-FT-D
• ASR 901 Series Router - A901-12C-F-D
• Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F248XP-25
• UCS Series - UCS-IOM-2208XP
• UCS Series - UCS-FI-E16UP
• UCS Series - UCS-FI-6248UP
• Nexus 5000 Series - N5K-C5548P-FA
• Nexus 5000 Series - N55-M16UP
• Nexus 5000 Series - N55-M8P8FP
• Nexus 5000 Series - N55-M16P
• Nexus 5000 Series - N5K-C5596UP-FA
• Nexus 5000 Series - N5K-C5548UP-FA
• Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-C5548P-FA
• IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-24TC
• Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24S
• Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-12S
• IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PC
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-L
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GE-E
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GE-B
• 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-40G3CXL
• 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-40G3C
• 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL
• 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-20G3C
• 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+T-40G
• 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+T-20G
• CRS-1 Router Series - 20-1GE-FLEX
• CRS-1 Router Series - 42-1GE
• ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports)
• Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-48TS
• Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-48PS
• Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-24TS
• Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-24PS
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GE
• CRS-3 Router Series - 20-1GE-FLEX
• CRS-3 Router Series - 42-1GE
• RF Gateway Downstream 48-1G Universal Edge QAM Line Card - RFGW-DS48
• Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F132XP-15
• Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M148GS-11L
• Unified Computing System - N20-I6584
• Unified Computing System - N10-E0600
• Unified Computing System - N10-E0440
• Unified Computing System - N10-S6200
• Unified Computing System - N10-S6100
• 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC
• 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC
• Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF
• Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48P
• Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P
• Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48T
• Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24T
• Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48PF
• Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48P
• Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-24P
• Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48T
• Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-24T
• ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)
• ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ Ports)
• ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M
• ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports)
• ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-M
• Nexus 5500 Series Switches
• RF Gateway Universal Downstream EQAM Line Card - RFGW-X4516-10GE
• Catalyst 3750 Metro Series - ME-C3750-24TE-M
• ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A
• ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-D
• ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-A
• ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-A
• ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M
• ME 3400 - ME-3400G-2CS-A
• ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A
• ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D
• ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-A
• Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12SD
• MWR 2900 Mobile Wireless Router - MWR-2941-DC
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-E
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-B
• Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-2X1GE-V2
• Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-2GE-7304
• Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-10X1GE-V2
• Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-8X1GE-V2
• Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-5X1GE-V2
• Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-10X1GE
• Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-8X1GE
• Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-5X1GE
• Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-2X1GE
• 10700 Series Internet Router - 10720-GE-FE-TX-B
• 10700 Series Internet Router - 10720-GE-FE-TX
• uBR10000 Series Router - ESR-HH-1GE
• 10000 Series Router - ESR-HH-1GE
• 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+40G3CXL
• 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+40G3C
• 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+20G3CXL
• 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+20G3C
• 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3C
• 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3CXL
• 7600 Series Router - RSP720-10GE
• 7600 Series Router - RSP720-3CXL-GE
• 7600 Series Router - RSP720-3C-GE
• 7600 Series Router - WS-X6748-SFP
• 7600 Series Router - WS-X6724-SFP
• 7300 Series Router - 7300-NSE-150
• uBR7200 Series - uBR7200-NPE-GL
• 7200 Series Router - NPE-G2
• 7200 Series Router - Cisco 7201
• Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M148GS-11
• Nexus 5000 Series Switch - N5K-C5020P-BF
• Nexus 5000 Series Switch - N5K-C5010P-BF
• Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48PDF
• Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48PD
• Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48TD
• Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-24PD
• Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-24TD
• Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24WFS
• Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24FS-S
• Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-48PS
• Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24PS
• Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-48PS
• Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-24PS
• Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-48TS
• Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-24TS
• Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-12S
• Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-48TS
• Catalyst 3750 Se