Shadow

Cisco® X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF X2 Transceiver Module

#89104

Product Features

X2 transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
• Functionally identical to Cisco X2-10GB-LR
• High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type LR allows for connections up to 10km
• SC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fibre
• 1310nm wavelength signalling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) X2 Male
(1) SC Female

Product Description

This Cisco X2-10GB-LR compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fibre (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
Tap an icon to learn more:

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120891048
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.001 KG
General Specifications

• OEM Model: X2-10GB-LR
• Compatible OEM: Cisco
Technical Specifications

• Type: 10GBase-LR
• Wavelength: 1310nm
• Media: Single-Mode fibre
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.5x1.4x3.6in
Product Weight: 0.66lbs

Product Support

[H] Equipment Compatibility
• OEM Product X2-10GB-LR
• 46 Systems Supported
• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6908-10G-2TXL
• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6908-10G-2T
• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6816-10G-2TXL
• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6816-10G-2T
• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6716-10G-3CXL
• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6716-10G-3C
• Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M108X2-12L
• Catalyst 6500 Series - VS-S2T-10G-XL
• Catalyst 6500 Series - VS-S2T-10G
• Catalyst 2360 Series - 2360-48TD-S
• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP6L-E
• RF Gateway Universal Downstream EQAM Line Card - RFGW-X4516-10GE
• ME 4900 Series Ethernet Switch - ME-4924-10GE
• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6708-10G-3CXL
• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6708-10G-3C
• Catalyst 6500 Series - VS-S716-10G-3CXL
• Catalyst 6500 Series - VS-S716-10G-3C
• Catalyst ME 4900 Series - WS-C4924-10GE
• Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-X4908-10GE
• Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-X4904-10GE
• Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4928-10GE
• Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4948-10GE
• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4606-X2-E
• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013-10GE
• Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750G-48PDF
• Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750G-48PD
• Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750G-48TD
• Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750G-24PD
• Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750G-24TD
• Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12SD
• Catalyst 3100 Series Blade Switch- WS-CBS-3130X-S
• Catalyst 3100 Series Blade Switch - WS-CBS-3120X-S
• 7600 Series Router - WS-X6708-10G-3CXL
• 7600 Series Router - WS-X6708-10G-3C
• 7600 Series Router - RSP720-10GE
• Catalyst 6500 Series - VS-S720-10G-3CXL
• Catalyst 6500 Series - VS-S720-10G-3C
• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP6-E
• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4516-10GE
• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013+10GE
• Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12D
• Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48PDF
• Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48PD
• Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48TD
• Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-24PD
• Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-24TD