Finisar® FTLX8571D3BCL Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module


Product Features

SFP+ transceiver module designed for use with Finisar network equipment
• Functionally identical to Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL
• High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300m
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode fibre
• 850nm wavelength signalling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) SFP+ Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
Tap an icon to learn more:

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120891024
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.001 KG
General Specifications

• OEM Model: FTLX8571D3BCL
• Compatible OEM: Finisar
Technical Specifications

• Type: 10GBase-SR
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: Multimode fibre
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.3x0.5x2.2in
• Product Weight: 0.15lbs

Product Support

[H] Equipment Compatibility
• OEM Product FTLX8571D3BCL