Shadow

Juniper Networks® EX-XFP-10GE-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF XFP Transceiver Module

#89101

Product Features

XFP transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment
• Functionally identical to Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR
• High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type LR allows for connections up to 10km
• LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fibre
• 1310nm wavelength signalling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) XFP Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fibre (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
Tap an icon to learn more:

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120891017
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.001 KG
General Specifications

• OEM Model: EX-XFP-10GE-LR
• Compatible OEM: Juniper Networks
Technical Specifications

• Type: 10GBase-LR
• Wavelength: 1310nm
• Media: Single-Mode fibre
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.3x0.5x2.5in
• Product Weight: 0.2lbs

Product Support

[H] Equipment Compatibility
• OEM Product EX-XFP-10GE-LR
• 24 Systems Supported
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-24T - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-24P - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48T - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48P - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-24T -DC- EX-UM-2XFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48T -DC- EX-UM-2XFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-24P -TAA- EX-UM-2XFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48T -TAA- EX-UM-2XFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48P -TAA- EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48PX - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24PX - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24F-TAA - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48P-TAA - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48T-TAA - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24P-TAA - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T-TAA - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24F-DC - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48T-DC - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T-DC - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24F - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48P - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48T - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24P - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T - EX-UM-2XFP