MSA Standard Compliant 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module


Product Features

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed to comply to MSA Standards
• SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fibre
• 850nm wavelength signalling
• Supports up to 550 metres of cabling
(1) SFP Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This SFP transceiver module is designed to comply with the Multiple Source Agreement (MSA) standard. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of, and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fibre optic network. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.
Tap an icon to learn more:

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120890997
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.001 KG
General Specifications

• OEM Model: AMG731F
• Compatible OEM: NETGEAR
Technical Specifications

• Type: 1000Base-SX
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: Multimode fibre
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.3x0.5x2.2in
• Product Weight: 0.15lbs