Shadow

Netgear® AGM731F Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

#89095

Product Features

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with NETGEAR network equipment
• Functionally identical to Netgear AGM731F
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fibre
• 850nm wavelength signalling
• Supports up to 500 metres of cabling
(1) SFP Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with NETGEAR network equipment and is equivalent to NETGEAR part number AGM731F. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Netgear and the Netgear logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Netgear. This product is not certified or endorsed by Netgear.
Tap an icon to learn more:

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120890959
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.001 KG
General Specifications

• OEM Model: AMG731F
• Compatible OEM: NETGEAR
Technical Specifications

• Type: 1000Base-SX
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: Multimode fibre
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.3x0.5x2.2in
• Product Weight: 0.15lbs

Product Support

[H] Equipment Compatibility
• OEM Product AGM731F
• 46 Systems Supported
• PROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TXS
• ProSafe 8-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS110TP
• ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7352S
• ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS
• ProSafe 24-Port Layer L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328S
• ProSafe 24-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7324
• ProSafe 12-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7312
• ProSafe 48-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248R
• ProSafe 24-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224R
• ProSafe Entry Level 48-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248
• ProSafe Entry Level 24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224
• ProSafe 12 Port Gigabit Managed Switch - GSM7212
• ProSafe 48-Port 10/100 L3 Managed Stackable Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports - FSM7352S
• ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports - FS726T
• ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports and 12 Port PoE - FS726TP
• ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Ports - FS750T2
• ProSafe 16-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS716T
• ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS724T
• ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS748T
• ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS752TS
• ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 Port PoE - FS752TPS
• ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS728TP
• ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 PoE Ports - FS724TP
• ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS748TS
• ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS724TS
• ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS748TP
• ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch with Advanced Features - GS748AT
• ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS724TP
• ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Advanced Features - GS724AT
• ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS748TR
• ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS724TR
• ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 2 SFP Slots - JGS524F
• M7300 10-Gigabit Fiber Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (M7300 XSM7224S)
• ProSafe M5300-28G - GSM7228S
• ProSafe M5300-52G - GSM7252S
• ProSafe M5300-28G-POE+ - GSM7228PS
• ProSafe M5300-52G-POE+ - GSM7252PS
• ProSafe M5300-28GF3 - GSM7328FS
• ProSafe M5300-28G3 - GSM7328S
• ProSafe M5300-52G3 - GSM7352S
• Netgear ProSafe JGS524 Switch - (JGS524NA)
• Netgear ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS728TP-100NAS
• Netgear ProSafe 12-Port 10 Gigabit Smart Switch - XS712T-100NES
• ProSafe Plus XS708E 8-Port 10 Gigabit Switch - XS708E-100NES
• ProSafe M4100-D10 POE - FSM5210P
• M6100 Series - (XCM8944F)