Shadow

HP® JD094B Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module

#89094

Product Features

SFP+ transceiver module designed for use with HP network equipment
• Functionally identical to HP JD094B
• LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
• Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
• 1310nm wavelength signalling
• Supports up to 10 kilometres of cabling
(1) SFP+ Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number JD094B. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

HP and the HP logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P.. This product is not certified or endorsed by Hewlett-Packard.

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120890942
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.001 KG
General Specifications

• OEM Model: JD094B
• Compatible OEM: HP
Technical Specifications

• Type: 10GBase-LR
• Wavelength: 1310nm
• Media: Single-Mode fibre
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.3x0.5x2.2in
• Product Weight: 0.15lbs

Product Support

[H] Equipment Compatibility
• OEM Product JD094B
• 39 Systems Supported
• 5900 Switch Series - 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ (JC772A)
• 12500 Switch Series - 32-port 10GbE SFP+ REC Module (JC476B)
• 12500 Switch Series - 32-port 10GbE SFP+ REB Module (JC064B)
• 12500 Switch Series - 16-port 10GbE SFP+ LEC Module (JC783A)
• 12500 Switch Series - 16-port 10GbE SFP+ LEB Module (JC782A)
• 12500 Switch Series - 8-port 10GbE SFP+ LEF Module (JC659A)
• 12500 Switch Series - 8-port 10GbE SFP+ LEC Module (JC781A)
• 12500 Switch Series - 8-port 10GbE SFP+ LEB Module (JC780A)
• 5500-24G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JG241A)
• 5500-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JG240A)
• 5500-24G-SFP DC EI Switch (JD379A)
• 5500-24G-SFP EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JD374A)
• 5500-48G-PoE EI Switch (JD376A)
• 5500-48G EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JD375A)
• 5500-24G-PoE EI Switch (JD378A)
• 5500-24G DC EI Switch (JD373A)
• 5500-24G EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JD377A)
• A5800AF-48G Switch (JG225A)
• 5820-14XG-SFP+ 2-slot Switch (JC106A)
• A5800-48G-PoE Switch (JC104A)
• A5800-48G Switch with 2 Slots (JC101A)
• A5800-48G Switch (JC105A)
• A5800-24G-SFP Switch (JC103A)
• A5800-24G-PoE Switch (JC099A)
• A5800-24G Switch (JC100A)
• A5120-48G-PoE EI 2-slot Switch
• A5120-48G SI Switch
• A5120-48G EI Switch
• A5120-48G EI 2-slot Switch
• A5120-24G-PoE EI 2-slot Switch
• A5120-24G SI Switch
• A5120-24G EI Switch
• A5120-24G EI 2-slot Switch
• A5120-16G SI Switch
• 5900 Switch Series - 5900AF-48XGT-4 QSFP+ (JG336A)
• 5900 Switch Series - 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+ (JG510A)
• HP 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Layer 3 Switch - JG237A#ABA
• HP 5120-24G-PoE+ EI Layer 3 Switch - JG236A#ABA
• HP 5130-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ (JG937A#ABA)