Shadow

Cisco® X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF X2 Transceiver Module

#89073

Product Features

X2 transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
• Functionally identical to Cisco X2-10GB-SR
• SC ports designed for use with Multimode Fibre
• Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
• 850nm wavelength signalling
• Supports up to 300 metres of cabling
(1) X2 Male
(1) SC Female

Product Description

This X2 (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number X2-10GB-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120890737
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.001 KG
General Specifications

• OEM Model: X2-10GB-SR
• Compatible OEM: Cisco
Technical Specifications

• Type: 10GBase-SR
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: Multimode fibre
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.5x1.4x3.6in
• Product Weight: 0.66lbs

Product Support

[H] Equipment Compatibility
• OEM Product X2-10GB-SR
• 55 Systems Supported
• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6908-10G-2TXL
• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6908-10G-2T
• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6816-10G-2TXL
• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6816-10G-2T
• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6716-10G-3CXL
• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6716-10G-3C
• Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M108X2-12L
• Catalyst 6500 Series - VS-S2T-10G-XL
• Catalyst 6500 Series - VS-S2T-10G
• Catalyst 2360 Series - 2360-48TD-S
• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP6L-E
• RF Gateway Universal Downstream EQAM Line Card - RFGW-X4516-10GE
• ME 4900 Series Ethernet Switch - ME-4924-10GE
• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6708-10G-3CXL
• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6708-10G-3C
• Catalyst 6500 Series - VS-S716-10G-3CXL
• Catalyst 6500 Series - VS-S716-10G-3C
• Catalyst ME 4900 Series - WS-C4924-10GE
• Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-X4908-10GE
• Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-X4904-10GE
• Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4928-10GE
• Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4948-10GE
• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4606-X2-E
• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013-10GE
• Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750G-48PDF
• Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750G-48PD
• Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750G-48TD
• Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750G-24PD
• Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750G-24TD
• Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12SD
• Catalyst 3100 Series Blade Switch- WS-CBS-3130X-S
• Catalyst 3100 Series Blade Switch - WS-CBS-3120X-S
• Catalyst 3100 Series Blade Switch- WS-CBS-3110X-S-I
• 7600 Series Router - WS-X6708-10G-3CXL
• 7600 Series Router - WS-X6708-10G-3C
• 7600 Series Router - RSP720-10GE
• Catalyst 2350 Series - 2350-48TD-SD
• Catalyst 2350 Series - 2350-48TD-S
• Catalyst 6500 Series - VS-S720-10G-3CXL
• Catalyst 6500 Series - VS-S720-10G-3C
• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP6-E
• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4516-10GE
• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013+10GE
• Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48PDF
• Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48PD
• Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48TD
• Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-24PD
• Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-24TD
• Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12D
• Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48PDF
• Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48PD
• Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48TD
• Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-24PD
• Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-24TD
• Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4900M