Shadow

Cisco® GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

#88605

Product Features

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
• Functionally identical to Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
• High speed 100-Megabit connectivity
• Transceiver type FX allows for connections up to 2km
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode fibre
• 1310nm wavelength signalling
• Rugged design withstands more extreme temperatures than a standard transceiver
(1) SFP Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120886051
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.030 KG
General Specifications

• OEM Model: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
• Compatible OEM: Cisco
Technical Specifications

• Type: 100Base-FX
• Wavelength: 1310nm
• Media: Multimode fibre
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.3x0.5x2.2in
• Product Weight: 0.15lbs