Shadow

Dell® 331-5308 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring (Multimode, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM) - TAA Compliant

#331-5308-LEG

Product Features

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Dell network equipment
• Supports data rates up to 1000Mbps
• SFP transceiver module
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
• 850nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 550 meters of cabling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) SFP Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Dell® 331-5308 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120669333
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.068 LB

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet