Shadow

Dell® 330-2409 Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring (Single-Mode, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - TAA Compliant

#330-2409-LEG

Product Features

SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Dell network equipment
• Supports data rates up to 10Gbps
• SFP+ transceiver module
• LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
• 1310nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) SFP+ Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Dell® 330-2409 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Product Specifications

Colour : Silver
UPC : 757120669456
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.086 LB

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet