Shadow

HP Compatible Transceivers

23 RESULTS

SFP and SFP+ transceivers for HP networking equipment

Refine by…

HP® J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (Single-Mode, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - TAA Compliant
#J4859C-LEG
#J4859C-LEG

HP® J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (Multimode, 850nm, 550m, LC) - TAA Compliant
#J4858C-LEG
#J4858C-LEG

HP® J4860C Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (Single-Mode, 1550nm, 70km, LC) - TAA Compliant
#J4860C-LEG
#J4860C-LEG

HP® J8177C Compatible 1000Base-TX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - TAA Compliant
#J8177C-LEG
#J8177C-LEG



HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (Single-Mode, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - TAA Complaint - 10 Pack
#J4859C-LEG-10PK
#J4859C-LEG-10PK

HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (Single-Mode, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - TAA Compliant - 5 Pack
#J4859C-LEG-5PK
#J4859C-LEG-5PK

HP J8177C Compatible 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - TAA Compliant - 10 Pack
#J8177C-LEG-10PK
#J8177C-LEG-10PK

HP J8177C Compatible 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - TAA Compliant - 5 Pack
#J8177C-LEG-5PK
#J8177C-LEG-5PK


HP® JD493A Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (Multimode, 850nm, 550m, LC) - TAA Compliant
#JD493A-LEG
#JD493A-LEG


Page 1

We have 4 ways to help you:

Live Chat

Need help? Try !

It is a quick and convenient way to chat with one of our technical experts without having to stop what you are working on to place a phone call. To help us more effectively help you, please be ready with product number, make and model of any equipment you are connecting, operating system (if applicable), etc. The more info you can provide, the faster we can help!

Email Us

Our tech experts are ready to help us. Email us so we can help you find a solution!

Other Ways to Get In Touch

You can also contact us directly Monday through Friday 8:30—22:30 GMT

0800 328 2916

(0)1952 676080